Our Team

유명 스튜디오에서 다양한 프로젝트에 참여하고 있거나 참여하였던 수준 높은 실력의 비버 하우스 멘토들을  소개합니다.

현재 Lead layout TD and facial capture TD at ILM

참여작품: Solo : A Star Wars Story, Transformers: The last knight, Valerian, Warcraft, Tomorrowland, Alice in Wonderland2, Enders Game, The Thing, Priest, Hellboy, Constantine, Cloverfield, Enchanted etc.

현재 Animation Supervisor at Studio Eon

참여작품: The Addams Family, Hotel Transylvania 3:Summer Vacation, Surf’s Up 2: Wave Mania, Open Season 4: Scared Silly, Warriors: Legends of Troy etc.

현재 Gameplay Animator at EA

참여작품: Avengers: Age of Ultron, Captain America: Civil War, Beauty and the Beast, Spider-man: Homecoming, Teen Age Mutant Ninja Turtles etc.

현재 채널 이온 대표

참여작품: Armored Saurus

현재 Senior Animator at Reel FX

참여작품: Rumble, Midway, Goliath, Goosebumps 2, Star Trek:Discovery, Hotel Transylvania 3, Captain Underpants, Nut Job

현재 Art Director at Booya Concept & Media

참여작품: Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil, Gnomeo & Juliet, Everyone’s Hero, VeggieTales: Lord of the Beans, VeggieTales: Minnesota Cuke and the Search for Samson’s Hairbrush ​

현재 Professor at Hongik University

참여작품: The Addams Family, Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse, Small foot, Unbreakable Spirit, The Son of Bigfoot, The Snow Queen 3, Sonic Boom:Fire&Ice

현재 PL Professor at Sheridan College [BAA Animation / Computer Animation] and Animator at Tangent Animation

참여작품: Rusty Revits, EXT, Bubble Guppies, Little Charmers, Lucky Duck the TV Movie, ETC

현재 Animator at Framestore

참여작품 : Tom and Jerry, His dark materials, Spider-Man(Into the Spider-Verse), Hotel Transylvania 3(Summer Vacation), Extinct, Spookiz(season1, season2) Hyper Universe(Game Cinematic)

현재 Senior Animator at Framestore

참여작품: The Shape of Water, Aquaman, Ant-Man and the Wasp, Mowgli, The Kid who would be King, Reisdent Evil: The Final Chapter, Benhur

현재 Animation Supervisor at Pixomondo

참여작품: Dog’s way home, Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween, Colony, Siren, Star Trek: Discovery, The Dark Tower, The Fate of the Furious, Power Rangers, xXx: Return of Xander Cage

현재 Senior Animator at Sony Pictures Imageworks

참여작품: Angrybird2, Spiderman into the Spider- Verse, Small foot, Emoji, Smurfs 2017

현재 Animation Director at Rainmaker

참여작품: Spies in Disguise, Barbie DreamHouse, ReeBoot: The Guardian Code, Surf’s Up2: WaveMania, Open Season4: Scared Silly

현재 Animator at ReelFX

참여작품: X-men Dark Phoenix, The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle, Call of the Wild, Dragon Prince, Black Panther, The Monkey King

현재 Animator at Sony Imageworks

참여작품: Angry Birds, Ghost Busters, Smurfs, Emoji, Smallfoot, Spiderman : Into the Spiderverse, Angry Birds 2, Over the Moon

현재 Animator at Blue Sky Studios​

참여작품: Spies in Disguise, Spider-Man: Into the SpiderVerse, Smallfoot, The Emoji Movie, Storks

현재 Animator at Cinesite

참여작품: Extinct, Riverdance, Blazing samurai, The mandalorian, Goliath, The most magnificent thing, Spookiz, Hyper universe trailer, Sofia the first

현재 Lead Animator at Digital Domain​

참여작품: Men in Black: International, Aladdin, Alita Battle Angel, Call of the Wild, Spider-Man: Homecoming, Beauty and the Beast, Warcraft: The Beginning etc.

현재 Animator at Studio Mir, Korea

참여작품: Jingle Jangle, Extinct, Lady and the Tramp, His dark materials, sofia the first, Fancy Nancy, Super book.

현재 Character Artist at Weta Digital

참여작품: Star Trek: Discovery, Wonder Woman, Power Rangers, xXx: Return of Xander Cage, The Promise, Marco Polo, The Huntsman: Winter’s War, Allegiant, Fantastic Four, The Hunger Game: Mockingjay-Part1, Sleepy Hollow, Pompeii.

현재 Sr. Modeler at Scanline VFX

참여작품: Siren 2, Goosebump 2, Magician, A dog’s way home, Siren, Snow pearce, Pacific Rim 2, Blade Runner 2049, Annihilation, Mummy, Fast and Furious 8, Bridge of spies, Ant-Man, The west world_HBO TV, The Hunger Games Mocking Jay-Part 2, Divergent-Insurgent

현재 Sr. modeler at ILM

참여작품: Spiderman into the Spider- Verse, the Meg, Hotel Transilvania 3, Kingsman 2, Suicide Squad, Angrybird, San Andreas

현재 3D Generalist at Zoic studio

참여작품: 24 Legacy, Fear the walking dead, Motive, House of lies, The happy time murders, Invisible sister, Heroes Reborn, The Orville, Damien, The Night Shift
Prison Break, Star girl, Arrow, Fargo

현재 Texture look dev Artist at Scanline VFX

참여작품: Aquaman, Captain marvel, Game of thrones – season 8, X-man : Dark Phoenix, Spider-Man : Far from home

현재 Lighting TD at ILM

참여작품: Aladdin, Mary Poppins Rrturns, Ant-Man and the Wasp, A Wrinkle In TIme, Black Panther, Thor :Ragnarok, Spider-Man : Homecoming

현재 Lighting TD at Double Negative

참여작품: Fate of Furious 8, Star Trek Beyond, Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar- Child, Ender’s Game, Man of Steel etc.

현재 Lighting TD at Method Studio

참여작품:Thunder Force, Captain Marvel, SpaceJam2, Small Foot, Black Panther, Justice League, Power Rangers, GhostBusters(2016)

현재 Sr. Generalist & Lighting TD at Zoic Studios

참여작품: The Rescue, Goosebumps, Monster trucks, The darkest hour, Glee, Green Hornet, Priest, Predators, Haeundae, G.I.Joe:Rise of cobra, Chaw, Future x-cop.

현재 Co-Founder at Kalos Studios

참여작품: Avengers: Infinity War, Sin City 2, Monster Trucks, The Finest Hour, Suicide Squad, American Made, League of Legends (Promotion Videos)

현재 Sr. Compositor at Scanline VFX

참여작품: Aquaman, Pacific Rim2, Ant-Man and the Wasp, Wonder Woman, Annihilation

현재 Sr. Compositor at Scanline VFX

참여작품: Godzilla vs. Kong, Spiderman: Far From Home, X-Man: Dark Phoenix, Aquaman, Ant-Man and the Wasp, Black Panther, Justice League, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, Power Rangers(Movie), Independence Day: Resurgence, The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2

Lead FX Td at MPC

참여작품:Sonic, Aquaman, MEG, Avengers​ : Age of Ultron, Transformers​:A​ge of Extinction, Pacific Rim, Warcraft, Nut Job 2, Great Wall

Rigging Development TD at ScanlineVFX

참여작품: DreamWorks show (Tv animation), The Willrougby’s(Netflex feature animation), Haunting House (TV series)

현재 Facial TD at Rainmaker Entertainment Inc

참여작품: Ratchet & Clank (early 2015), Escapte from Planet Earth (2013)

​[Award] SIGGRAPH 2009 – Well Told Fable Prize, Student Academy Winner 2004

현재 Sr. Pipeline Technical Director at Sony Pictures Imageworks

참여작품: The Emoji Movie, Shimajiro and the Rainbow Oasis, Ratchet & Clank, Seventh Son, Percy Jacson:Sea of Monsters, R.I.P.D, Thirst.